Tim Ray Agitated Cat Music

Tim Ray Performances Calendar - 2019


March 1st - Friday
8 - 11pm
The John Pierce Quartet
featuring John Pierce - bass & Jon Hazilla - drums
All Seasons Table
Malden, MA
for more info please visit
www.astrestaurant.com

March 2nd - Saturday
8pm
The Greg Abate Quartet
featuring Greg - saxes, John Lockwood - bass & Gary Johnson - drums
Cape Cod Cultural Center
South Yarmouth, MA
for more info please visit
www.cultural-center.org/

March 7th - Thursday
7-10pm
The Donna Byrne Quartet
featuring Donna - voice, Marshall Wood - bass & Jim Gwin - drums
The Mad Monkfish
Cambridge, MA
for more info please visit
www.themadmonkfish.com

March 9th - Saturday
7pm
The Giacomo Gates Quartet
featuring Giacomo - voice, John Lockwood - bass & Jim Lattini - drums
Town Hall
West Hartford, CT
for more info please visit
giacomogates.com

March 14th - Thursday
8pm
The Diego Urcola Quintet
featuring Diego - trpt., George Garzone - tenor sax, Oscar Stagnaro - bass & Mark Walker - drums
Scullers Jazz Club
Boston, MA
for more info please visit
www.scullersjazz.com

March 16th - Saturday
8 - 11pm
The Eula Lawrence Quartet
featuring Eula - voice, John Pierce - bass & Les Harris - drums
The Mad Monkfish
Cambridge, MA
for more info please visit
www.themadmonkfish.com

March 22nd - Friday
7:30pm
The Kris Adams Quartet
featuring Kris - voice & Paul Del Nero - bass
Cafe Mercedes
Valencia, Spain
for more info please visit
www.cafemercedes.es/conciertos.php

March 29th - Friday
8pm
The Ann Hampton Callaway Quartet
featuring Anne - voice, Dave Zinno - bass & Yoron Israel - drums
Scullers Jazz Club
Boston, MA
for more info please visit
www.scullersjazz.com

March 30th - Saturday

The Donna Byrne Quartet
featuring Donna - voice, Marshall Wood - bass & Jim Gwin - drums
The District Center for the Arts
Taunton, MA
for more info please visit
www.donnabyrne.com

March 31st - Sunday
2pm
Highland Jazz Final Concert - The Greg Hopkins Quintet
featuring Greg - trpt., Bill Pierce - sax, John Lockwood - bass & Joe Hunt - drums
Newton South High School
Newton, MA
for more info please visit
highland jazz.org

April 2nd - Tuesday
7:30 - 10:30pm
The Greg Hopkins Quartet
featuring Greg - trpt.
The Sahara Club
Methuen, MA
for more info please visit
www.jockosjazz.com

April 3rd - Wednesday
12 - 1pm
The Lisa Thorson Quartet
featuring Lisa - voice, David Clark - bass & George Schuller - drums
Mechanics Hall
Worcester, MA
for more info please visit
www.lisathorson.com

April 4th - Thursday
7 - 10pm
The Tim Ray Trio
featuring featuring John Lockwood - bass & Mark Walker - drums
The Mad Monkfish
Cambridge, MA
for more info please visit
www.themadmonkfish.com

April 13th - Saturday
7:30pm
Paul Winter and the Altoona Symphony
featuring Paul - sax
Symphony Hall
Altoona, PA
for more info please visit
http://www.paulwinter.com/events/

April 18th - Thursday
7 - 10pm
The Donna Byrne Quartet
featuring Donna - voice, Marshall Wood - bass & Jim Gwin - drums
The Mad Monkfish
Cambridge, MA
for more info please visit
www.themadmonkfish.com

April 20th - Saturday
8 - 11pm
The Eula Lawrence Quartet
featuring Eula - voice, John Pierce - bass & Les Harris - drums
The Mad Monkfish
Cambridge, MA
for more info please visit
www.themadmonkfish.com

April 26th - Friday
8pm
The Greg Abate Quartet
featuring Greg - saxes, John Lockwood - bass & Mark Walker - drums
Side Door
Old Lyme, CT
for more info please visit
www.gregabate.com/schedule

April 30th - Tuesday
7-10pm
The Donna Byrne Quartet
featuring Donna - voice, Marshall Wood - bass & Jim Gwin - drums
The Sahara Club
Methuen, MA
for more info please visit
www.jockosjazz.com